PERSONAL DATA

Bag, pouch and packaging manufacturer

Personal data

PERSONAL DATA

Inerys gives high prority to the confidentiality and security of your personal data. In accordance with the RGPD (General Regulation on Data Protection) which comes into force on May 25, 2018 and a “Data Protection Act” of January 6, 1978 amended in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify information that concerns you.

What is the purpose of collecting your data?

Your data is collected in order to respond to your requests or exchange with you via the contact form. These data are used exclusively by Inerys, they are not resold.

How long are your personal data kept?

Your personal data are kept for a maximum of 3 years after the last contact with our prospect, or the last commercial relationship with our client. Modification – deletion – opposition – transfer of your personal data. You may at any time contact Inerys or [controller] for him/us to request a modification, deletion, opposition or transfer of your personal data by contacting us via email via the contact form.

The 5 derogations authorizing transfers OUTSIDE EU since 1998.

Directive 95/46, in force until 25 May 2018, lays down a principle prohibiting transfer of personal data outside EU. 5 derogations exist. The 4th derogation concerns INERYS: the individual and express consent of each person concerned whose data must be transferred. We therefore individually request that you accept this mandatory policy of transferring your data outside EU.

COOKIES

How cookies work ?

For our site it’s simply about giving you the best user experience and collecting Google Analytics visits statistics while controlling privacy. Cookies can offer you features like share buttons on social networks.

The management of your cookies will only be possible once you have clicked on the activation link at the bottom of page, when you visit our site for the first time. The cookies remain active for a period of 1 year. Then, you will be asked again to accept them.

How to delete cookies by default?

You can block cookies by changing browser settings on your computer or any other device you use. By following this link you will know how to disable cookies by default, on your browser Chrome, Internet Explorer or Firefox http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies. This process allows you to limit your tracks on the web.